?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I bleed to know i can still feel's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
I bleed to know i can still feel

[ website | NEW BAND! EVER DISAPPEAR ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Jan 2012|05:25pm]
Shits rollin again with the band. time to start booking shows and tear it up again
post comment

[25 Jan 2012|04:08pm]
Live journal whatttttttttttt. tottaly gunna rawk this out again...  hahahaha
1 comment|post comment

[27 Apr 2010|11:56pm]
RAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!11
2 comments|post comment

[11 Mar 2010|09:43pm]
hello live journal
2 comments|post comment

[11 Dec 2009|07:52pm]
dear friends, please ink your name below so i may own your soul in the after life

THANKS!!
1 comment|post comment

[05 Oct 2009|11:39pm]
hello livejournal how are you?
4 comments|post comment

lyrics for the moment [02 May 2009|12:04am]
In this perfection I lament her beauty
Her voice a sour note in this bitter serenade
In this perfection I lament her beauty
Her voice a sour note in this bitter serenade

And all these words I could have would have should have said
Ring out like gunshots across long lost days
If that wasn't love then what the fuck was I thinking?
I would bear my soul just to bask in your grace
And your beauty, your strength inspires all of my days
I would carry any load just to bear your cross for a day

In this perfection I lament her beauty
Her voice a sour note in this bitter serenade
In this perfection I lament her beauty
Her voice a sour note in this bitter serenade

Your love fills me up when the blood in my body's drained
And your strength is my backbone when I feel every bone break

I'm built for pain I swore to let no one in and there you where a vision a beauty

It takes my breath away you took my breath away
And it takes my breath away how you took my
Breath away [2x]

How could I know that you would take my breath away? And
How could I know one kiss would change everything?

Your love fills me up when the blood in my body's drained
And your strength is my backbone when I feel every bone break
Your love fills me up when the blood in my body's drained
And your strength is my backbone when I feel every bone break
1 comment|post comment

havent done this in along timeeee [06 Feb 2009|03:08pm]
Hahah damn it kat

Where did your LJ handle come from?
If you know me i donteven need to answer that!

2. How do you style your hair?
not like i used too. i miss it, now its plain and normal. Damn you wokring world

3. What is making you happy
right now?

Not much, welcome to michigan... WAIT new tattoos!!!!

4. What are you
currently reading?

All the Halo novels. Master Chief is a bad ass!

5. Do you
need music to study/write?

I need music everyday in my life. If im not jumping aorund playing it, im listening to it

6. Who or what do you think about on a daily
basis?

The people i miss.... i need ot get my life back to where it was

7. What
is the ugliest body part?

KNees are FUCKED up looking


8. Do you like being the gender that you
are?

Lol yes!

9. What is your favourite movie genre?
Horror
and Fantasy(Kat wins on that one)

10. What was the last thing you ate today?
ummm haha its 3 pm and i JUST woke up. heh so nothing

11. What is your favourite
colour?

I would love to say Black – But it isn’t a colour… Sooooooo
Purple and Red! (thats 2 points for Kat)

12. What's in your bag?
i dont have a bag... I WANT A BAG! I FEEL LEFT OUT!

13. What's your favourite food?
Meat (3 points hahahaha)


14. Which languages do you wish you spoke?
haha i wish i spoke english alot better than i do hahaha 

15. What is your
biggest pet peeve?

People who bring up topics just for hte sake of argueing. FUCKING SHUT UP!

16.
Do you have a birthmark?

yup, COme find them!



17. Which countries have you visited?
Umm i used to vist Northern Mexico on a regular basis. I htink im gunna have to start doing that again really soon.

18. Where would you like your next
holiday to be?

Probabaly Northern mexico again. i need to come get you bitches WASTED with me again. PARTYYYYYYYY

19. What are you doing this
evening?

Beer, video games, TRY TO TAKE OVER THE WORLD!

20. Tell me something
you love about the person who tagged you.

She had the courage to take my advice years ago, and i love her for the courage of it

3 comments|post comment

[27 Dec 2008|03:27pm]
GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOooo global warming.. haha fuck yes its almost 60 and its the end of december!!!!
7 comments|post comment

Qute of the day [21 Nov 2008|12:37am]
JESUS...... Is just a guy that cuts my lawn!
post comment

Anastazia is dieing :( [22 Oct 2008|03:35pm]
[ mood | cold ]

""Pendulum stops and falls away
Life sifted through like sand
Storms of summer rain
Flooding lifelines in our hands
Our skin of blood and bone
Gently close to dust and blows
Our home of blood and bone
Pulls through the ground and so....
Unstoppable
My love for you
So unstoppable
Memories of you
Just remember
Just let it go
Pain willing in your eyes
Just let me go
Dry the tears that fall""



I knoe she only clings on to life cause she loves me, and its tearing me apart :(

5 comments|post comment

[20 Sep 2008|09:53pm]
Anastazia has a broken toe i think :( shes such a Beast thou, she doesnt cry out or howl. She just limps around crawling on her belly trying to play still... it makes me sad thou, shes so old now. I have had her forever. shes going on 9 years old and has never let anything back her down in life. Shes attacked me and stole my ice cream, Held her own against 3 other ferrets in countless ""play time "" fights, I have watched her chase cats around a house and scare tHEm on top of counters. But i makes me sick to my heart to see her not able to run hope and play so much anymore. I always thought her death would be some crazy anastzia style adventure... climbing on top my bed and trying to dive into my garbage can or something. it sounds stupid, but watching a ferrets mind work is nothing short of amazeing. but it makes me so mad that age is gunna get her, before shes ready to go. and theres nothing i can do about it
2 comments|post comment

[05 Aug 2008|01:30am]
type type type type type type.. yep, this is so intresting
2 comments|post comment

[27 Jul 2008|11:26am]
im stilllllllllllllllllll alive
1 comment|post comment

[28 Mar 2008|04:54pm]
""She hit the floor, next thing ya know, shorty got low low low low low low low low""
2 comments|post comment

[23 Mar 2008|04:38pm]
my girlfriend has brought to my attetion something i never realized... that people celebrate the day the think jesus turned into a zombie and came back... HAHAHA oh man



ZOMBIE JESUS DAY!
3 comments|post comment

Call of Duty 4 [19 Feb 2008|11:20pm]
SOoooo who plays call of duty 4 on x-box live... hit me up..
post comment

[19 Feb 2008|11:14pm]
Oh man..... its been awhile since i heard one... then they all came back to me

CHUCK NORRIS JOKES ARE FUCKING FUNNY!

favorite one so far that i have had said to me

""When Chuck norris falls in a puddle.. he doest get wet, the puddle gets Norrist'""
2 comments|post comment

[19 Feb 2008|06:48pm]
why are people so crazy? can someone tell me that?
1 comment|post comment

[24 Jan 2008|03:09pm]
my ferrets tail is all bushy... im starting to hear her chatter... you know what this means............... WARDANCEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!
5 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]